Calendar

Tuesday 12th March, 2019

Year 3 & 4 Play

Start Time : 19:00
End Time : 20:00
Location : Atkinson Hall

Wednesday 13th March, 2019

Rugby 7s at Durham School: U16 (d09:30)

Start Time : 11:00
End Time : N/A

Wednesday 13th March, 2019

Netball v Ashville: 1st, 2nd, 3rd (H)

Start Time : 14:15
End Time : N/A

Wednesday 13th March, 2019

Football & Netball at Mowden Hall: U9 (d13:00)

Start Time : 14:30
End Time : N/A

Wednesday 13th March, 2019

House Activities

Start Time : 16:00
End Time : 17:00

Wednesday 13th March, 2019

Year 3 & 4 Play

Start Time : 19:00
End Time : 20:00
Location : Atkinson Hall

Thursday 14th March, 2019

Netball Tournament at Yarm: U9 (d10:15)

Start Time : 11:30
End Time : N/A

Thursday 14th March, 2019

Netball v St Olave's: U13A, U13B, U13C (H)

Start Time : 14:00
End Time : N/A

Thursday 14th March, 2019

Hockey v Austin Friars: U12A, U12B (H)

Start Time : 15:00
End Time : N/A

Thursday 14th March, 2019

Hockey v Austin Friars: U13A, U13B (d13:15)

Start Time : 15:00
End Time : N/A

Thursday 14th March, 2019

Senior House Public Speaking Competition

Start Time : 18:35
End Time : 21:00
Location : Big School

Friday 15th March, 2019

Year 5 & 6 Trip to France

All Day Event

Friday 15th March, 2019

Year 9 TIMSS Testing

All Day Event
Location : Big School
Notes : All of year 9.

Friday 15th March, 2019

Netball at Polam Hall: U11 (d12:15)

Start Time : 13:30
End Time : N/A

Friday 15th March, 2019

Second hand uniform shop open

Start Time : 15:00
End Time : 17:00

Saturday 16th March, 2019

Hockey Trip to HC Rotterdam (d15:30)

All Day Event

Saturday 16th March, 2019

Year 5 & 6 Trip to France

All Day Event

Saturday 16th March, 2019

Equestrian Team: Eventers Challenge Hickstead Qualifiers

All Day Event
Location : Northallerton

Saturday 16th March, 2019

Rugby 7s at Sedbergh: U16 (d09:30)

Start Time : 11:00
End Time : N/A

Saturday 16th March, 2019

Hockey v Durham School: 1st (H)

Start Time : 12:30
End Time : N/A

Saturday 16th March, 2019

Netball v Dame Allan's: 1st, 2nd, U12 (H)

Start Time : 13:00
End Time : N/A